Privacy Policy

Personal Data

Lothian Broadband Networks Limited (‘we’ or ‘us’) is a ‘data controller’ for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and we are responsible for, and control the processing of, your personal information.

We may collect personal data like your name, contact details and bank details that you give to us when you order services from us, or if you make an enquiry to us about our services.

If you are a customer, we may collect and monitor technical information about your use of our services, including your IP address and device details.

We may monitor and record communications with you (such as telephone conversations and emails) for the purpose of quality assurance, training, fraud prevention and compliance.

We will use your personal data only for the purpose of processing your order, managing your account with us, providing you with the services and communicating with you, if needed. We will NOT send you spam emails marketing third party products, and we will NOT give or sell your personal details like email addresses to any third parties except where we are required to do so by law.  For example, if the police request information about you and about the websites and services you may be accessing using our network, then we will be obligated to provide this.

We will use all reasonable technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data and will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 at all times.

We have the right to collect anonymised data regarding broadband usage. We will not transfer your personal data outside of the European Economic Area.

Cookies

We use cookies to collect some personal information regarding your use of our website.

We will only use the information collected for providing and improving the services for which you have visited our site. Cookies help us know that you have visited our site and used our services.

If you do not want to accept cookies, you can change your browser settings so that cookies are not accepted. If you do this, please be aware that you may lose some of the functionality of this website. For further information about cookies and how to disable them please go to the Information Commissioner’s webpage on cookies: https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies

Your Rights

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you have rights to ask us if we have collected your personal details. You may ask us to modify or delete them as you like. You may ask to request a copy of your information which we hold.

Please contact us, if you need help in this regard.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure you are aware of the most recent version.  The most recent version will always be available on our website.

http://premier-pharmacy.com/product-category/anti-anxiety/ http://healthsavy.com cialis